Cheese balls & pig out rinds launch

Outstanding Foods

Impact

Fastest growing snack foods in Outstanding's portfolio
+730%
Increase in DTC sales following launch
+12k
Retail store distribution including Whole Foods, Walmart, Sprouts, 7-Eleven and Costco
Snoop Dogg posing with Outstanding Foods' inflatable PigOut pig mascot, both holding snack bags

The Challenge

For their new product launches, Outstanding Foods needed to build an influencer content library from scratch—one that could fuel organic growth across social platforms, power paid ads, and impress investors in a saturated plant-based snack market.

Our Approach

We curated a squad of high-profile creators with snack-loving audiences and challenged them to share their boldest, cheesiest stories. The campaign’s crown jewel? A shoot with Snoop Dogg and our custom built Pig Out mascot blending Snoop’s signature swagger with the brand’s playful tone to create unforgettable content.

15x Creator videos

1x Social media launch campaign

Usage rights for paid media and future campaigns

10x Video social campaign with Snoop Dogg

Man standing in a river
Young girl holding snacks
Young girl recording a video
Hand stacking a tower of cheese ball snacks on a wooden board
Food Business News feature on Outstanding Foods Cheese Balls and Pig Out Crunchies
Open sky
Snoop Dogg holding a bag of Outstanding Foods PigOut pigless pork rinds
VegNews article, "Snoop Dogg Invests in Vegan Bacon Snack Brand," on Outstanding Foods
Forbes feature on Snoop Dogg's plant-based investment in Outstanding Foods

Keep exploring